Thank you to all 1107 participants in the 29th Annual Oaklawn Hospital Hospitality Classic!

Here is a synopsis of top finishers in each age group.
--10K--
Overall Male Open Winner - Thomas Durlach- time: 37:45
Overhall Male Masters Winner - Joseph Cantwell- time: 38:51
Overall Female Open Winner - Hannah Norton - time: 37:55
Overall Female Masters Winner - Marcy Sacks - time: 44:26

Male 15-19 
David Crone - time: 43:58

Male 25-29
Jordan Smith - time: 40:00
Josh Deno- time: 40:46
Matthew Freds - time: 42:59

Male 30-34
Thomas Durlach - time: 37:45
Seth Palmer - time: 38:22
Brian Wirt- time: 41:07

Male 35-39
Jonathon Opel - time: 39:19
Travis McCulley - time: 46:08
Jason Pierce- time: 49:24

Male 40-44
Joseph Cantwell - time: 38:51
Brian Vanmeter - time: 43:56
Chad Cushman - time: 45:53

Male 45-49
Jeffrey Kavalunas - time: 39:08
Tim Sochor- time: 44:14
John Lubis - time: 44:15

Male 50-54
Arya Jayatilaka - time: 44:00
Michael Luna - time: 48:45
Timothy Berkey- time: 52:06
Paul Schuette - time: 52:06

Male 55-59
Robert Price - time: 41:33
Dan Washburn- time: 41:58
Paul Swiftney- time: 44:09

Male 60-64
Bob Bochenek - time: 45:18
Dan Clark - time: 46:01
Tom Tinholt - time: 46:09

Male 65-69
Said Yehia - time: 44:05
Earl Gaball - time: 54:25

Female 9-10
Addie Maston - time: 1:19:57

Female 13-14
Monica Lubis - time: 53:15
Haley Burritt - time: 57:03

Female 15-19
Meghan Schulz- time: 57:02
Samantha Jeffery - time: 1:07:47

Female 20-24
Caroline Dobbins - time: 53:27
Anna Rosko- time: 55:34
Jessica Peacock - time: 56:28

Female 25-29
Hannah Norton - time: 37:55
Kasandra Casterline - time: 51:26
Katherine Nussbaum - time: 51:44

Female 30-34
Kelley Koenig - time: 48:32
Jennifer Lindsay - time: 49:24
Sarah Peterson - time: 50:02

Female 35-39
Martha Walsh- time: 53:31
Kristin Tekiele - time: 57:42
Melissa Walton - time: 58:04

Female 40-44
Marcy Sacks - time: 44:26
Bonnie Sexton - time: 47:12
Theresa Padilla - time: 47:31

Female 45-49
Jennifer Burris - time: 46:32
Sherri Dutton - time: 49:13
Cyndi Davidson - time: 52:54

Female 50-54
Teresa Fulcomer - time: 55:06
Laurie Oleksa- time: 59:09
Rochelle Young - time: 1:00:46

Female 55-59
Joyce Kelly - time: 56:58
Tamara Walker - time: 57:27
Cindy Bosserd - time: 1:03:46

--5K--
Overall Male Open Winner- John Graham- time: 18:17.04
Overall Male Masters Winner- Scott Summitt- time: 18:35.66
Overall Female Open Winner- Amanda Weaver- time: 18:17:83
Overall Female Masters Winner- Carole Bolthouse- time: 22:23.15


Male 2-8
Noah Griffith- time: 26:27.80
Walter Westrick - time: 36:05.08
Haydon Goss - time: 37:51:33

Male 9-10
Trevor Reagle - time: 21:40.89
Perry Robson - time: 21:55:28
Ethan Lothamer - time: 22:10:42

Male 11-12
Nicholas Insley - time: 21:46.73
Cole Varvatos - time: 24:20.60
Jack Greenman- time: 24:53.90

Male 13-14
Joe MacInnes - time: 20:10.38
Weston Herman - time: 20:19.76
Kurt Swaton - time: 20:47.71

Male 15-19
Nicholas Newton - time: 18.31.30
Colin Thompson - time: 19:09.95
Parker Cruz - time: 19:17.58

Male 20-24
Steve Geminder - time: 21:27.78
Jacob Holliday - time: 22:34.58
Matthew Schwartz - time: 25:17.04

Male 25-29
Jordan Smith - time: 19:21.69
Josh Deno - time: 21:27.09
Kevin Theisen - time: 21:29.07

Male 30-34
Thomas Durlach - time: 18:41.02
Andrew Chapin - time: 19:32.52
Ryan Bolton - time: 22:22.49

Male 35-39
John Graham - time: 18:17.04
Jonathon Opel - time: 19:05.18
Jason Griffith- time: 19:30.04

Male 40-44
Joseph Cantwell - time: 18:58.85
Timmothy Holbrook - time: 21:51.01
Cook Clint - time: 23:16.01

Male 45-49
Scott Summitt - time: 18:35.66
Joe Hulsebus - time: 19:57.81
Tim Sochor- time: 21:29.66

Male 50-54
Harry Sykora - time: 20:59.93
Arya Jayatilaka - time: 23:25.23
John Tobin - time: 23:42.98

Male 55-59
Robert Price - time: 21:05.24
Mark Sigfrids - time: 21:56.89
Dan Washburn - time: 22:15.64

Male 60-64
Dan Clark - time: 25:18.98
Irvin Kontowsky- time: 25:38.07
Daniel Peters - time: 26:19.64

Male 65-69
Said Yehia - time: 21:59.28
Richard Bartow - time: 25:54.17
Tom Sampson - time: 29:31.50

Male 70 and over
Larry Penrod - time: 35:55.45

Female 2-8
Delaney Knoll- time: 26:07.09
Emma Reagle - time:32:34.75
Carley Graves - time: 36:33.13

Female 9-10
Marissa Hagenbarth - time: 26:29.63
McKenna Evans - time: 27:21.29
Marionna Bigelow - time: 27:37.22

Female 11-12
Tiffany Gross - time: 24:31.57
Kinsey Tekiele- time: 25:29.80
Taylor Towery-Phillips - time: 25:40.51
 
Female 13-14
Amanda Reagle - time: 22:07.04
Abbey Ufkes - time: 22:27.71
Maddey Kidder - time: 26:12.88

Female 15-19
Hannah Rockwell - time: 23:47.97
Luise Willich - time: 25:05.34
Kayleigh Hendricks - time: 25:16.97

Female 20-24
Amanda Weaver - time: 18:17.83
Katie Murphy - time: 24:30.07
Sarah Slone - time: 25.04.12

Female 25-29
Beth Cline - time: 25:14.26
Marion Vanmeter- time: 25:40.78
Jennifer Squires - time: 26:26.05

Female 30-34
Lani Hensel - time: 21:51.74
Kelley Koenig - time: 23:39.63
Jennifer Galloway - time: 24:38.64

Female 35-39
Lori Fowler - time: 24:13.39
Abby Davis - time: 24:34.55
Heather Waito - time: 26:06.35

Female 40-44
Rebecca Willis - time: 22:55.20
Holly Vansickle - time: 23:30.81
Lesa Reynolds - time: 23:39.70

Female 45-49
Carole Bolthouse - time: 22:23.15
Sheila Cutshall - time: 23:13.37
Janet Casselman- time: 23:52.03

Female 50-54
Ann Fitzpatrick - time: 25:32.27
Mary Murphy - time: 27:38.42
Renee Mercer - time: 28:53.73

Female 55-59
Joyce Kelly - time: 28:45.74
Cathleen Knauf - time: 29:07.80
Cindy Wilson - time: 32:44.37

Female 60-64
Debbie Robinson - time: 27:07.34
Karen Buys - time: 30:46.88
Barb Teutsch - time: 36:26.60

Click here to view 2010 Hospitality Classic Results

2014 Hospitality Classic

About Us|Contact Us|Privacy
All Content Copyright 2014 Oaklawn Hospital
|  BluFish